Tessa Residential New Farm

Contact Details

1/690 Brunswick St
New Farm QLD 4005

PO BOX 361
New Farm QLD 4005

07 3638 4640 07 3638 4649 reception@trnf.com.au

Send an Enquiry

Privacy Policy

General

TRNF Pty Ltd (“Tessa Residential New Farm”) has developed this Privacy Policy in compliance with the Australian Privacy Policy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988.  This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by us of your personal information.

This Privacy Policy applies to this website which is owned and operated by Tessa Residential New Farm.  This Privacy Policy governs the collection and use of your personal information by Tessa Residential New Farm and its related entities, subsidiaries, employees and franchisees and their employees and real estate agents.

This Privacy Policy is a commitment by us to protect the privacy of our website visitors, clients, tenants and landlords/owners.  Please note that from time to time this Privacy Policy will be reviewed and updated, without notice to you. Revised policies will be published on our website.

How we collect personal information

Generally we collect personal information directly from you, this may occur:
(a) in person;
(b) by telephone, letter, facsimile, or email;
(c) when you provide personal information to us through our websites;
(d) by entering competitions or promotions;
(e) when you request information or material from us;
(f) when you complete surveys; and/or
(g) when you provide feedback to us.

Sometimes we will collect your personal information from third parties. For example, we may need to collect personal information from a credit reporting agency, your representative (such as a legal adviser), your financial adviser, your employer or publicly available sources of information or any other organisations where you have given your consent for us to collect your personal information.

What personal information we collect

Generally we collect your name, address, telephone numbers, email addresses, occupation, financial information and any other information about you to enable us to assess your needs in relation to real estate and associated products and services. We also collect information that is required for use in the business activities of Tessa Residential New Farm.

Our web site is hosted on an internet server which may automatically record details about any computer used to access our website.  This may include the IP address, domain name, browser type, the date and the time of access and details of the information downloaded.  These details are not capable of identifying you and are used solely for statistical analysis and research on usage patterns to improve this website.

Contact Details

1/690 Brunswick St
New Farm QLD 4005

PO BOX 361
New Farm QLD 4005

07 3638 4640 07 3638 4649 reception@trnf.com.au

Send an Enquiry